SEURAA MEITÄ:
×

Blast

ETUSIVU / Blast
Nordic Masters, a BLAST Premier Qualifier starts off this friday – Here are the groups and the schedule
  • Sauli
    Rautiainen

Nordic Masters, a BLAST Premier Qualifier starts off this friday – Here are the groups and the schedule

julkaistu: 24.03.2021 12:00

Pelaajatcom series culminates in the Nordic Masters tournament this weekend March 26.-28. There eight top teams of the nordic countries will compete for a place in the BLAST Showdown EU tournament and the opportunity to compete with the CS: GO top names.

The groups of the Nordic Masters are as follows:

Group A

  • GODSENT
  • HAVU
  • 777 Esports
  • Galaxy Racer

Group B

  • Dignitas
  • ENCE
  • MAD Lions
  • Team Singularity

The best-ranked teams of the tournament are HAVU and ENCE. There are three major winners in the tournament and they are found in Dignitas and GODSENT. MAD Lions are playing in the tournament with a completely new lineup.

The tournament will be played on the following schedule:

Friday 26th March

  • 12:00 CET | GODSENT vs. Galaxy Racer | BO1 | Opening Match
  • 13:30 CET | HAVU vs. 777 Esports | BO1 | Opening Match
  • 15:00 CET | Winner(GOD/GAL) vs. Winner(HAV/777) | BO1 | Winners’ match
  • 16:30 CET | Loser(GOD/GAL) vs. Loser(HAV/777) | BO1 | Losers’ match
  • 18:00 CET | TBD vs. TBD | BO1 | Decider match

Saturday 27th March

  • 12:00 CET | Dignitas vs. Team Singularity | BO1 | Opening match
  • 13:30 CET | ENCE vs. MAD Lions | BO1 | Opening match
  • 15:00 CET | Winner(DIG/SIN) vs. Winner(ENC/MAD) | BO1 | Winners’ match
  • 16:30 CET | Loser(DIG/SIN) vs. Loser(ENC/MAD) | BO1 | Losers’ match
  • 18:00 CET | TBD vs. TBD | BO1 | Decider match

Sunday 28th March

  • 13:00 CEST* | Group A Winner vs. Group B Second | BO3
  • 16:00 CEST* | Group B Winner vs. Group A Second | BO3
  • 20:00 CEST* | Grand Final | BO3

*Notice that Summer Time starts on Sunday. Sunday’s schedule marked as CEST (UTC +2)

YLE will show all Nordic Masters matches live on Yle Areena and Yle E-urheilu Twitch channel.

Arttu “Olvari” Hämäläinen, Slaava “Twista” Räsänen, Jaakko Palvaila and Lauri “NiNLeX” Vanhanen are the casting talent of the tournament.

The winner of Nordic Masters will qualify for the BLAST Premier Showdown EU.